GE13: Negeri Sembilan BN candidates

Apr 16th, 2013

SEREMBAN: Following is the list of Barisan Nasional (BN) candidates for the 13th General Election in Negeri Sembilan:

 

PARLIAMENTARY SEATS

1. Jelebu: Zainuddin Ismail (Umno) (new face)

2. Jempol: Tan Sri Mohd Isa Abdul Samad (Umno)

3. Seremban: Datuk Dr Yeow Chai Thiam (MCA)

4. Kuala Pilah: Datuk Hasan Malek (Umno)

5. Rasah: Teo Eng Kian (MCA) (new face)

6. Rembau: Khairy Jamaludin (Umno)

7. Telok Kemang: Datuk V.S. Mogan (MIC)

8. Tampin: Datuk Seri Shaziman Abu Mansor (Umno)

STATE SEATS

1. Chennah: Siow Foo Wen (MCA) (new face)

2. Pertang: Datuk Jalaludin Alias (Umno)

3. Sungai Lui: Mohd Radzi Mohd Ali (Umno) (new face)

4. Klawang: Datuk Yunus Rahmat (Umno)

5. Serting: Datuk Shamsulkahar Mohd Deli (Umno)

6. Palong: Datuk Lilah Yasin (Umno)

7. Jeram Pedang: L. Manikam (MIC) (new face)

8. Bahau: Dr Yee Mee Faa (MCA)

9. Lenggeng: Datuk Ishak Ismail (Umno)

10. Nilai: Gan Chee Biow (MCA) (new face)

11. Lobak: Titan Hoh Kok Yew (MCA) (new face)

12. Temiang: Jason Lee Kee Chong (MCA)

13. Sikamat: Wan Salwati Abdullah (Umno) (new face)

14. Ampangan: Abu Ubaidah Redza (Umno) (new face)

15. Juaseh: Datuk Mohammad Razi Kail (Umno)

16. Seri Menanti: Datuk Abd Samad Ibrahim (Umno)

17. Senaling: Datuk ismail Lasim (Umno)

18. Pilah: Datuk Norhayati Omar (Umno)

19. Johol: Fadzil Abu Kassim (Umno) (new face)

20. Labu: Datuk Hasim Rusdi (Umno)

21. Bukit Kepayang: Wong Oi Foon (Gerakan) (new face)

22. Rahang: Julia Wong Pik Min (MCA) (new face)

23. Mambau: Datuk Yu Chok Tow (MCA)

24. Senawang: Chong Vee Hing (Gerakan) (new face)

25. Paroi: Mohd Razali Wahid (Umno) (new face)

26. Chembong: Datuk Zaifulbahri Idris (Umno)

27. Rantau: Datuk Seri Mohamad Hasan (Umno)

28. Kota: Datuk Dr Awaludin Said (Umno)

29. Chuah: Datuk Seri Lim Chin Fui (MCA) (new face)

30. Lukut: Vincent Yeong Seng Wong (MCA) (new face)

31. Bagan Pinang: Tun Khairuddin Tun Abu Bakar (Umno) (new face)

32. Linggi: Abdul Rahman Mohd Redza (Umno) (new face)

33. Port Dickson: Dr P. Tanaletchumy (MIC) (new face)

34. Gemas: Abdul Razak Said (Umno) (new face)

35. Gemencheh: Mohd Hisham Mohd Isa (Umno) (new face)

36. Repah: Yap Seong Fook (MCA)

– Bernama

#myvote13 #ge13